You are viewing Worfield, Shropshire. The main page on hasguard.uk is Hasguard, Walwyn's Castle community, Sir Benfro.Back to Hasguard
←Back to overview
Crime · Worfield

Reported crime in Worfield

156 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 46 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
156
Rate / 1,000
46
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5233%
Other theft2113%
Vehicle crime1711%
Burglary1711%
Anti social behaviour149%
Criminal damage and arson138%
Possession of weapons53%
Public order53%
Drugs53%
Other crime43%
Shoplifting21%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences934244232410552
Other theft122513122221
Vehicle crime4411141117
Burglary3212111131117
Anti social behaviour23113111114
Criminal damage and arson2211222113
Possession of weapons111115
Public order111115
Drugs111115
Other crime11114
Shoplifting112
Robbery11
Total2014810131481013141913156
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Worfield, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,408.